Tewkesbury & District Skittle League Results 
Premier 2nd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Wye Emms 16 12 0 10 12 11 1 115 Ice Bears 17 12 1 9 10 12 3 115
Forthampton C C 15 11 0 13 6 8 1 99 Acorns 18 11 0 9 11 9 2 104
Cosmos 17 9 0 10 11 10 0 98 Alderton Allsorts 18 11 0 8 7 13 0 100
Cleeve Hillbillies 15 10 0 10 10 7 1 95 Villagers 18 11 0 11 7 7 4 98
Swifts 17 8 0 10 9 7 2 86 Beavers 18 10 0 10 7 10 2 96
Twyning C C 16 8 0 6 9 6 2 76 Unreliables 18 10 0 6 8 14 0 96
L & H Eng 15 8 0 8 5 8 1 75 Beechmen 17 8 0 12 9 7 0 88
Rollers 16 8 0 4 8 7 1 71 Greyhound 18 9 0 9 7 7 4 86
Strikers 14 5 0 3 6 10 1 59 Drunkeys 18 7 0 8 10 8 1 81
WMK Elite 16 4 0 5 4 6 1 47 Hermits 18 6 0 11 7 6 2 74
Cleeve AFC 15 3 0 5 4 4 1 39 Wigwood Pirates 18 6 1 7 10 4 1 69
The Pedro's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Monks 18 5 0 6 10 5 1 63
                                   
                                   
                                   
Result secs use 860 344 0 168 168 168 #VALUE! Result secs use 740 292 4 142 146 148 8 740
1st Division 860 860 3rd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Black Bear 18 12 1 11 8 11 0 110 Anvils 16 10 0 11 12 7 0 100
Gunners 17 11 0 12 11 10 0 110 Sharks 16 11 0 8 11 7 0 96
The Champions 18 10 1 9 11 5 3 95 Cygnets 16 10 0 4 13 9 1 93
Poachers 17 8 0 14 8 8 1 93 Magpies 14 10 0 10 2 11 0 86
Railwaymen 18 8 1 7 8 11 0 86 Misfits 14 8 0 7 8 10 0 82
Merretts 16 9 0 7 10 6 0 82 Dumbleton C C 14 7 0 3 8 10 3 73
Wanderers 17 6 1 11 7 10 0 82 Playboys 15 5 1 7 6 7 0 62
Shunters 17 8 1 6 9 8 1 81 Missorts 14 5 1 6 5 4 3 55
Scuttlers 16 8 0 4 8 9 2 76 Yokels 14 3 0 7 7 4 0 48
Ashton C C 17 6 0 7 10 8 0 74 Beckford S C 15 4 0 8 1 5 1 45
Village Inn 16 8 0 6 6 8 1 73 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northway 11 2 1 4 2 3 0 28 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                   
                                   
Result secs use 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Result secs use 990 384 12 196 196 194 8 990
Top Scores Top Scores
  Name   Team   Score Alley       Name   Team   Score Alley    
Premier M.Greening Rollers 84 YMCA1 Div 2 K.Trapp Drunkeys 87 Railway Inn Ripple
                   
Div 1 B.Woodward Champions 78 Bowling Club Div3 J.Colwell Cygnets 84 YMCA1
  G.South Shunters 78 Northway Arms